Alabama Soccer Association

Welcome to Alabama Soccer Association's Academy Playdate Schedules! ALL playdate games are listed in the schedule below - take advantage of the filter to see your teams or clubs entire schedule! Click on your game field to see specific field/complex address.

Filter by playdate?

Playdate City Host Club PlayDATE Field/Complex Name
Oxford Fusion Futbol Club August 24th 2019 Choccolocco Park - CP#1-6
Auburn Auburn Thunder Soccer Club September 7th 2019 Wire Road Soccer Complex
Huntsville Huntsville Futbol Club September 21st 2019 Merrimack Sports Complex
Smiths Station Smith Station Youth Soccer September 21st 2019 Smith Station Sports Complex
Huntsville Huntsville Futbol Club October 5th 2019 Merrimack Sports Complex
Opelika Opelika Soccer Club October 12th 2019 James Samford Soccer Complex
Madison AYSO November 2nd 2019 Dublin Park
Montgomery Capital City Streaks November 2nd 2019 Emory Folmer Complex

 
Fall 2019 Academy Playdate Games - ALL DATES
Date Location Location Visitor Home
Sat 11/02/2019 08:00 AM EF#4B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 4B
FC Montgomery U10
CCS Boys Academy (CCS)
Sat 11/02/2019 08:00 AM PP#FB Palmer Park -> Palmer Football B
AYSO United B2010 Blue
Huntsville FC Boys 11 Barcelona (HFC)
Sat 11/02/2019 08:00 AM EF#7B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 7B
Auburn Thunder 2010 Girls (ATSC)
CCS Girls Academy (CCS)
Sat 11/02/2019 08:00 AM EF#7A Emory Folmar -> EF Field 7A
FC Montgomery U9
U09 - T Tyner/Tarno/Sauerwine (SSYS)
Sat 11/02/2019 08:00 AM PP#5B Palmer Park -> Palmer 5B
AYSO United B2009
Huntsville FC Boys 09 Barcelona (HFC)
Sat 11/02/2019 08:00 AM PP#FA Palmer Park -> Palmer Football A
Huntsville FC Girls 10 Dash (HFC)
AYSO United G2010
Sat 11/02/2019 09:15 AM EF#7A Emory Folmar -> EF Field 7A
Auburn Thunder 2010 Boys Blue (ATSC)
DRA Academy Boys 2010 Blue
Sat 11/02/2019 09:15 AM PP#5B Palmer Park -> Palmer 5B
Huntsville FC Girls 09 Courage (HFC)
AYSO United G2009
Sat 11/02/2019 09:15 AM PP#FB Palmer Park -> Palmer Football B
AYSO United B2010 Red
Huntsville FC Boys 10 Barcelona (HFC)
Sat 11/02/2019 09:15 AM EF#7B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 7B
2011 Academy Red Girls (DSC)
Auburn Thunder 2011 Girls (ATSC)
Sat 11/02/2019 09:15 AM EF#4B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 4B
U10 - Taff/Ciancio (SSYS)
Academy Team (OSC)
Sat 11/02/2019 09:15 AM EF#8B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 8B
2008/09 Academy Red Girls (DSC)
Auburn Thunder 2009 Girls (ATSC)
Sat 11/02/2019 10:30 AM EF#8A Emory Folmar -> EF Field 8A
DRA Academy Boys 2009 Red
FC Montgomery U11 Blue
Sat 11/02/2019 10:30 AM EF#4B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 4B
CCS Boys Academy (CCS)
DRA Academy Boys 2010 Red
Sat 11/02/2019 10:30 AM EF#8B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 8B
DRA Academy Boys 2009 Blue
Auburn Thunder 2009 Boys (ATSC)
Sat 11/02/2019 10:30 AM PP#FB Palmer Park -> Palmer Football B
Huntsville FC Boys 10 Man U (HFC)
AYSO United B2010 Blue
Sat 11/02/2019 10:30 AM EF#7B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 7B
CCS Girls Academy (CCS)
2010 Academy Red Girls (DSC)
Sat 11/02/2019 10:30 AM EF#7A Emory Folmar -> EF Field 7A
DRA Academy Boys 2011 Red
Auburn Thunder 2011 Boys (ATSC)
Sat 11/02/2019 10:30 AM PP#FA Palmer Park -> Palmer Football A
AYSO United G2010
Huntsville FC Girls 10 Courage (HFC)
Sat 11/02/2019 10:30 AM PP#5B Palmer Park -> Palmer 5B
Huntsville FC Boys 09 Chelsea (HFC)
AYSO United B2009
Sat 11/02/2019 11:45 AM EF#7B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 7B
2011 Academy Red Girls (DSC)
Auburn Thunder 2011 Girls (ATSC)
Sat 11/02/2019 11:45 AM PP#FB Palmer Park -> Palmer Football B
AYSO United B2010 Red
Huntsville FC Boys 10 Barcelona (HFC)
Sat 11/02/2019 11:45 AM EF#7A Emory Folmar -> EF Field 7A
DRA Academy Boys 2011 Blue
FC Montgomery U9
Sat 11/02/2019 11:45 AM EF#4B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 4B
Academy Team (OSC)
Auburn Thunder 2010 boys white
Sat 11/02/2019 11:45 AM EF#8B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 8B
Auburn Thunder 2009 Girls (ATSC)
2008/09 Academy Blue Girls (DSC)
Sat 11/02/2019 11:45 AM PP#5B Palmer Park -> Palmer 5B
AYSO United G2009
Huntsville FC Girls 09 Dash (HFC)
Sat 11/02/2019 11:45 AM EF#8A Emory Folmar -> EF Field 8A
DRA Academy Boys 2009 Blue
CCS09 Boys Academy (CCS)
Sat 11/02/2019 01:00 PM EF#8A Emory Folmar -> EF Field 8A
CCS09 Boys Academy (CCS)
FC Montgomery U11 Blue
Sat 11/02/2019 01:00 PM EF#7A Emory Folmar -> EF Field 7A
U09 - T Tyner/Tarno/Sauerwine (SSYS)
DRA Academy Boys 2011 Red
Sat 11/02/2019 01:00 PM PP#5B Palmer Park -> Palmer 5B
Huntsville FC Boys 09 Barcelona (HFC)
Huntsville FC Boys 09 Chelsea (HFC)
Sat 11/02/2019 01:00 PM EF#8B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 8B
Auburn Thunder 2009 Boys (ATSC)
DRA Academy Boys 2009 Red
Sat 11/02/2019 01:00 PM EF#4B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 4B
DRA Academy Boys 2010 Red
Auburn Thunder 2010 Boys Blue (ATSC)
Sat 11/02/2019 01:00 PM PP#FA Palmer Park -> Palmer Football A
Huntsville FC Girls 10 Courage (HFC)
Huntsville FC Girls 10 Dash (HFC)
Sat 11/02/2019 01:00 PM EF#7B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 7B
2010 Academy Red Girls (DSC)
Auburn Thunder 2010 Girls (ATSC)
Sat 11/02/2019 01:00 PM PP#FB Palmer Park -> Palmer Football B
Huntsville FC Boys 11 Barcelona (HFC)
Huntsville FC Boys 10 Man U (HFC)
Sat 11/02/2019 02:15 PM EF#7B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 7B
DRA Academy Boys 2010 Blue
FC Montgomery U10
Sat 11/02/2019 02:15 PM EF#7A Emory Folmar -> EF Field 7A
DRA Academy Boys 2011 Blue
Auburn Thunder 2011 Boys (ATSC)
Sat 11/02/2019 02:15 PM EF#8B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 8B
2008/09 Academy Blue Girls (DSC)
2008/09 Academy Red Girls (DSC)
Sat 11/02/2019 02:15 PM EF#4B Emory Folmar -> EF Field 4B
Auburn Thunder 2010 boys white
U10 - Taff/Ciancio (SSYS)
Sat 11/02/2019 02:15 PM PP#5B Palmer Park -> Palmer 5B
Huntsville FC Girls 09 Dash (HFC)
Huntsville FC Girls 09 Courage (HFC)

Huntsville FC Boys 11 Barcelona (HFC)

AYSO United B2010 Blue

AYSO United G2010

Huntsville FC Girls 10 Dash (HFC)

Huntsville FC Boys 09 Barcelona (HFC)

AYSO United B2009

CCS Girls Academy (CCS)

Auburn Thunder 2010 Girls (ATSC)

U09 - T Tyner/Tarno/Sauerwine (SSYS)

FC Montgomery U9

CCS Boys Academy (CCS)

FC Montgomery U10

Auburn Thunder 2009 Girls (ATSC)

2008/09 Academy Red Girls (DSC)

Auburn Thunder 2011 Girls (ATSC)

2011 Academy Red Girls (DSC)

Academy Team (OSC)

U10 - Taff/Ciancio (SSYS)

Huntsville FC Boys 10 Barcelona (HFC)

AYSO United B2010 Red

DRA Academy Boys 2010 Blue

Auburn Thunder 2010 Boys Blue (ATSC)

AYSO United G2009

Huntsville FC Girls 09 Courage (HFC)

Huntsville FC Girls 10 Courage (HFC)

Auburn Thunder 2011 Boys (ATSC)

DRA Academy Boys 2011 Red

Huntsville FC Boys 09 Chelsea (HFC)

2010 Academy Red Girls (DSC)

Auburn Thunder 2009 Boys (ATSC)

DRA Academy Boys 2009 Blue

FC Montgomery U11 Blue

DRA Academy Boys 2009 Red

DRA Academy Boys 2010 Red

Huntsville FC Boys 10 Man U (HFC)

Huntsville FC Girls 09 Dash (HFC)

2008/09 Academy Blue Girls (DSC)

CCS09 Boys Academy (CCS)

Auburn Thunder 2010 boys white

DRA Academy Boys 2011 Blue

Palmer Park -> Palmer Football B

574 Palmer Rd.
Madison, AL 35758
View in Google Maps

Palmer Park -> Palmer Football A

574 Palmer Rd.
Madison, AL 35758
View in Google Maps

Palmer Park -> Palmer 5B

574 Palmer Rd.
Madison, AL 35758
View in Google Maps

Emory Folmar -> EF Field 7B

300 Brown Springs Rd
Montgomery, AL 36117
View in Google Maps

Emory Folmar -> EF Field 7A

300 Brown Springs Rd
Montgomery, AL 36117
View in Google Maps

Emory Folmar -> EF Field 4B

300 Brown Springs Rd
Montgomery, AL 36117
View in Google Maps

Emory Folmar -> EF Field 8B

300 Brown Springs Rd
Montgomery, AL 36117
View in Google Maps

Emory Folmar -> EF Field 8A

300 Brown Springs Rd
Montgomery, AL 36117
View in Google Maps

 
Playdate Locations
  • Oxford Playdate August 24th - Fields listed as CP# 954 Leon Smith Pkwy Oxford, AL 36203

  • Montgomery Playdate November 2nd - Fields listed as EF# 300 Brown Springs Rd Montgomery, AL 36117

  • Huntsville Playdate Sept 21st and Oct 5 - Fields listed as M# 3501 Triana Blvd Huntsville, AL 35805

  • Smiths Station Playdate Sept 21st - Fields listed as SSYS# 3204 Lee Road 242 Smiths Station, AL 36877

  • Auburn Playdate Sept 7th - Fields listed as Wire# 2340 Wire Road Auburn, AL

  • Opelika Playdate - Oct 12th 1001 Andrews Rd Opelika, AL 36801

  • Madison Playdate November 2nd - Fields listed as PP# 574 Palmer Rd. Madison, AL 35758